top achievers

Congratulations to the top students listed below for achieving 90% and higher in your July 2019 ICB exams!

Melissa Bonthuys BKTB Damelin – Port Elizabeth 97%
Ashley  Tonkin FNST CTU Training – Pretoria 97%
Malith Ruvinda Gunasekara BSL1 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 97%
Gwendolene Van De Bank FNST False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 97%
Kim Galant BSL1 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 97%
Nomcebo Vilakati FNST Mananga Centre 96%
Sinead Christoph FNST CTU Training – Pretoria 95%
Cullen Solomons FNST CTU Training – Boksburg 95%
Roxanne Muller CMGT The Academy of Commerce and Accounting 95%
Caytlin Booysen FNST CTU Training – Stellenbosch 94%
Eleanor  Mahlangu PMSR Unigrad College 94%
Suraksha Somaroo BLAC Damelin – Durban Overport 94%
Estie Meintjes FNST CTU Training – Boksburg 93%
Thembi Xaba FNST CTU Training – Vereeniging 93%
Malith Ruvinda Gunasekara BSL2 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 93%
Prigah Masina PMSR Damelin – Nelspruit 93%
Mbali Sithole FNST Mananga Centre 93%
Melanie Mozes FNST False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 93%
Sikhumbuzo  Mabuza BLAC Unigrad College 93%
Natasha James BLAC Unigrad College 93%
Michaela Moodley BLAC Unigrad College 93%
Nicolene Cumming FNST False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 93%
Michaela Fourie FNST CTU Training – Boksburg 92%
Nerisa Mohundass FNST Sage South Africa – Johannesburg 92%
Precious Mokoena PMSR Damelin – Nelspruit 92%
Thandiwe Ngomane PMSR Damelin – Nelspruit 92%
Natalie Haynes BKTB KIB Accounting & Computer Training Centre 92%
Alison Chitter FNST False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 92%
Malcolm Reddy BLAC Damelin – Durban Overport 92%
Faaiqa Haniff BKTB Boston – Port Shepstone 91%
Margaret Vushe BSL2 Mananga Centre 91%
Margaret Vushe BSL1 Mananga Centre 91%
Margaret Vushe BSL3 Mananga Centre 91%
Tiffany  Ravenscroft FNST CTU Training – Vereeniging 91%
Imran Africa BSL2 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 91%
Imran Africa BSL1 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 91%
Ntebogeng Khethelo FNST CTU Training – Potchefstroom 91%
Marnike Harmse FNST CTU Training – Potchefstroom 91%
Katleho Leuta FNST CTU Training – Auckland Park 91%
Merieke Alberts FNST CTU Training – Stellenbosch 91%
Kim Galant BSL2 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 91%
Thusha Mathonsi BSL1 Damelin – Nelspruit 90%
Margaret Vushe PMSR Mananga Centre 90%
Nashika Lalla BSL2 MSC Business College – Pretoria 90%
Nashika Lalla BSL1 MSC Business College – Pretoria 90%
Nashika Lalla BSL3 MSC Business College – Pretoria 90%
Malith Ruvinda Gunasekara BSL3 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 90%
Deidre Andrea Marthinus BSL1 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 90%
Teran Lucas BSL1 False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 90%
Shivani Susai FNST Careers 2000 – Chatsworth 90%
Luke  Mchelm FNST False Bay TVET College – Fish Hoek 90%
Francois Ferreira CPBK Damelin – Vaal 90%
Victoria Ngezi FNST Sage South Africa – Johannesburg 90%
Karen Penberthy ITRT Damelin – Durban Overport 90%